"ACSC Logistics" LLC participated in the 14th International "Transport and Logistics" Exhibition - 2018-03-04 18:40:35
The 14th international exhibition "Transport and Logistics" was held in Tashkent, the capital of Uzbekistan. "ACSC Logistics" LLC, which is part of the structure of Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company represented the country at the exhibition, which was held on November 15-17. During the exhibition, interested parties will be provided with detailed information about the services provided by LLC “ACSC Logistics”, and booklets will be distributed to the participants. The international exhibition "TransUzbekistan" is a unique platform in terms of sharing experience, identifying competitors, establishing new business relations and researching the current state of the market. About 3,568 guests from 27 countries attended the exhibition, which increased the significance of the event. LLC "ACSC Logistics" provides transport and logistics services both in Azerbaijan and abroad. The main goal of the company is to promote the full use of the ancient Silk Road, in particular, the Trans-Caspian Transport Corridor - the shortest route between Europe and Asia, as well as to research and implement the possibilities of transporting additional volumes of cargo along this route. The company carries out activities on the traditional principles laid down by Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company. Thus, the company pursues such important principles as the implementation of a transparent tariff policy, innovative methods of work, apply preventive measures to prevent additional costs, the responsiveness to solve the encountered problems, and the professional and timely performance of duties in accordance with contracts. The scope of service of LLC “ACSC Logistics” is quite wide. The company offers its customers the choice of the most optimal route for cargo transportation, as well as provides recommendations on dangerous conditions for transportation of cargo. The company, at the same time, transports cargo through the Caspian Sea and Black Sea, as well as by railway and sea transport of Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, CIS and Baltic countries. Along with this, the company organizes and ensures the provision of all necessary services for cargo transportation, documentation and support, customs clearance, cargo insurance, including shipping agent services, transportation, expedition and other related services.